Expired contract
SEND Mediation
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- Global Mediation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Statutory mediation for young people (and their parents) who are challenging a decision in respect of Education Health and Care Plans. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND Mediation.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
