Expired contract

Repair to access road at Macclesfield District General Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 226,601.51
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work for highways, roads
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

repair and resurfacing access roads on the Macclesfield district general hospital site around the Emergency Department ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

East Cheshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair to access road at Macclesfield District General Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair to access road at Macclesfield District General Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.