Awarded contract

Provision of the Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits

Details

Supplier(s)
PermiServ Ltd
Value
GBP 97,500
Topic
Bespoke printed matter
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council is inviting suppliers to complete this Tender in relation to Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits. This is in line with the implementation of a chargeable Brown Bin scheme. The service should offer a complete, managed service where we upload data from CSV files to an online portal to then issue permit pack to East Renfrewshire Council residents which includes everything they need for the garden waste service. Lot 1: East Renfrewshire Council is inviting suppliers to complete this Tender in relation to Printing, Packaging and Distribution of Garden Waste Permits. This is in line with the implementation of a chargeable Brown Bin scheme. The service should offer a complete, managed service where we upload data from CSV files to an online portal to then issue permit pack to East Renfrewshire Council residents which includes everything they need for the garden waste service.. As per the procurement regulations from 1 January 2022 there is a need to include VAT where applicable when calculating the estimated value of contracts please refer to tender information pack on PCS-T for all values including and excluding VAT The total contract value advertised is for the contract period including extension option. The contract will not exceed the value of 150,000GDP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.