Awarded contract
Provision of data validation Software Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- CoreFiling
- Value
- GBP 1,125,543.89
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of data validation Software Licences
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2018
- Completed: Award published19 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of data validation Software Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
