Closed tender

Property Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005

Details

Topic
Real estate services
Published
19 May 2025
Submission
2 June 2025

Tender description

Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review, audit and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, NI Railways and NITHC commercial properties. The aim of this pre-Market Engagement is to afford interested Suppliers an opportunity to identify points that would be useful for Translink to consider in structing a future tender opportunity to ensure the awarded contract is based on an approach that will meet Translink's needs. Please note, this is not a call for tender and is no indication of the Procurement process to follow

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2025

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property Rates Revaluation 2026 Ref P-3005, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.