Expired contract

PO 184325 LV22 PAINT

Details

Supplier(s)
PPG Industries
Value
GBP 26,707.79
Duration
2 months
Topic
Paints, varnishes and mastics
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

Paint required for use during Dry Dock and Refurbishment of Lightvessel 22 To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952353200 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2025

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.