Closed tender

Peacemakers provision of design and installation of an exhibition

Details

Topic
Museum-exhibition services
Published
19 May 2025
Submission
9 June 2025

Tender description

HeddychwyrGwahoddiad i dendro ar gyfer darparu dyluniad, gwneuthuriad a gosod arddangosfa barhaol, graffeg a gweithiau set yn Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru.Nodau / Amcanion Allweddol:- Rhannu stori Deiseb Heddwch Menywod Cymru a rhan Cymru yn yr ymdrech i sicrhau heddwch.- Cyflwyno'r stori i bobl a chymunedau Cymru a thu hwnt mewn ffordd greadigol, ddifyr ac adloniadol.- Darparu arddangosfa barhaol amlgyfrwng sy'n arddangos ac yn dehongli eitemau gwreiddiol o gasgliad y Llyfrgell.- Sefydlu ymdeimlad o falchder a pherthyn, ac ysbrydoli ymgysylltiad a chyfranogiad pellach drwy wefan Deiseb Heddwch Menywod Cymru.***********************PeacemakersInvitation to tender for provision of a design, construction and installation of a permanent exhibition, graphics and set works at the National Library of WalesKey Aims / Objectives:-To share the story of the Welsh Women’s Peace petition and Wales’ participation in the pursuit of peace.-To present to the people and communities of Wales and beyond in a creative, engaging, and entertaining way.-To provide a multi-media permanent exhibition which showcases and interprets original exhibits from the Library’s collection.-To establish a sense of pride and belonging, and inspire further engagement and participation through The Welsh Women's Peace Petition website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 June 2025

About the buyer

The National Library of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Peacemakers provision of design and installation of an exhibition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Library of Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.