Awarded contract
Parking Payment Stations / Off-street Parking Charges
Details
- Supplier(s)
- International Parking Systems (UK Limited)
- Value
- GBP 196,355
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply, installation and maintenance of parking payment stations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking Payment Stations / Off-street Parking Charges.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
