North Northamptonshire Council - RFQ - Family Hubs - Evaluating the Effectiveness of Funded Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Renaisi TSIP Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,831.25
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) has ben published on behalf of the Early Help Commissioning Manager at North Northamptonshire Council. North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations from providers to deliver comprehensive evaluation support for the Family Hubs Programme. The Council is seeking an evaluation partner to assist in: • Understanding the impact of services funded through the Family Hubs Programme, both direct (services provided through the programme) and indirect (broader outcomes and ripple effects). • Exploring the transformation process by which the programme delivers its intended outcomes, identifying key areas of success and opportunities for improvement. • Assessing the programme's contribution to its defined outcomes and goals for stakeholders, including families, communities, and service providers. The evaluation partner will play a crucial role in developing an evaluation plan to support ongoing monitoring and evidence-gathering. The plan will focus on: • Measuring the programme's outcomes and overall impact in a structured and evidence-based manner. • Informing future commissioning decisions, ensuring resources are directed toward the most effective and impactful services. • Supporting the development of the Council's new Early Help Offer, explicitly identifying which services should be expanded, modified, or scaled back based on insights gathered during the evaluation of pilot projects. This work is expected to provide robust, actionable insights to help the Council optimise service delivery, maximise the benefits of its investments, and achieve sustainable positive outcomes for its stakeholders. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in Section 2: Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - RFQ - Family Hubs - Evaluating the Effectiveness of Funded Services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
