North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Site - Legal Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DWF Law LLP
- Value
- GBP 48,638
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for a suitably qualified and experienced legal practice to support the Council with legal work in connection with the North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Development ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Site - Legal Support.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
