New Pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Rd, Wickham, PO17 5BY
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wickham and Knowle Parish Council are seeking to replace an existing sports pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Road, Wickham, PO17 5BY. The existing pavilion is to be demolished and replaced with a new building. The project already has planning permission from Winchester City Council and the Parish Council have worked with a firm of architects to produce the tender documents. The architects will carry out the tender analysis for the Parish Council. For the tender pack, please email the Parish Clerk, Sophie Thorogood, on clerk@wickhamparishcouncil.org. Closing date is Monday 30th June 2025, 12pm. All tenders to be received electronically via email. The tender analysis will be reviewed by the Recreation Committee during its meeting on 24th July 2025, before a decision is taken by Full Council meeting on 31st July 2025 to appoint a contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Wickham and Knowle Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wickham-and-knowle-parish-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Rd, Wickham, PO17 5BY.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wickham and Knowle Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
