Awarded contract
Microsoft ESA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 253,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 May 2025
Tender description
Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement Lot 1: Microsoft Enterprise Subscription agreement.. This is the result of a Call off agreement via the Scottish Government Software Value Added reseller framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft ESA.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft ESA, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
