Closed tender
MI-CFT25-016 Provision of Seabird Observation Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 100,000
- Topic
- Survey vessels
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of experienced Seabird Observers on board acoustic surveys in 2025. This public procurement competition will be divided into two Lots and each Lot will result in a separate contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2025
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34513550 · Survey vessels
- 63726700 · Fishing-vessel services
- 63726800 · Research vessel services
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-016 Provision of Seabird Observation Services.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
