Closed tender

MI-CFT25-014 Charter of vessel for scientific survey

Details

Value
EUR 100,000
Topic
Marine patrol vessels
Published
19 May 2025
Submission
9 June 2025

Tender description

The Marine Institute invites tenders to this Call for tenders from economic operators for the provision of: Charter marine fishing vessel to conduct the Irish Coastal Ecosystem Survey (ICeco). This public procurement competition will be divided into 4 Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Each lot will be required to provide a vessel charter to conduct an ecosystem-based survey which will collect a broad spectrum of information on the coastal areas and inshore nursery grounds, which is of key importance to a number of stakeholders, providing a base line of information on future changes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 June 2025

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels
  • 34513000 · Fishing, emergency and other special vessels
  • 34513100 · Fishing vessels
  • 34513550 · Survey vessels
  • 60651000 · Hire of vessels with crew
  • 60651100 · Hire of sea-going vessels with crew
  • 63726800 · Research vessel services
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services
  • 73112000 · Marine research services
  • 98360000 · Marine services
  • 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
  • 98362100 · Marine-base support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-014 Charter of vessel for scientific survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.