Media Buy - Renfrewshire Council Events Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Spiritmedia
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
Tender description
Contract award notice for Media Buy - Renfrewshire Council Events Programme. This is a direct award made under the Scottish Government Media Planning, buying and associated services Framework Agreement (SP-23-05), Lot 1: The Council requires a media buying agency to assist the Council's communication and marketing team to help plan and support the purchase of media to promote a range of initiatives in period May 2025 – March 2026. This would involve a dedicated media buy for the major events programme.. Award criteria does not apply as this is a direct award from the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Media Planning, Buying and Associated Service (SP-23-05) for Media Buy for Renfrewshire Council event programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Buy - Renfrewshire Council Events Programme.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Media Buy - Renfrewshire Council Events Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
