Awarded contract

Managed service for the hosting of the CX System

Details

Value
GBP 369,214
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 May 2025

Tender description

Civica shall provide a managed service for the hosting of Cx system including other support services Lot 1: Civica shall provide a managed service for the hosting of Cx system including other support services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed service for the hosting of the CX System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed service for the hosting of the CX System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.