Awarded contract

Legionella Management Services at Council Sites

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced firm to complete Legionella Written Control Schemes, Risk Assessments and Monitoring Procedures for the period of 20 May 2025 – 31 May 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months, subject to performance and review. Lot 1: Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced firm to complete Legionella Written Control Schemes, Risk Assessments and Monitoring Procedures for the period of 20 May 2025 – 31 May 2028 with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months, subject to performance and review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2025

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Management Services at Council Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Management Services at Council Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.