Expired contract

Legal Advice relating to Contingency Planning

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

Legal advice relating to associated strategic financial and contingency planning ## Contract award Title: Legal advice relating to associated strategic financial and contingency planning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Advice relating to Contingency Planning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice relating to Contingency Planning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of Kent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.