Awarded contract

LAS IUC Clinical Agency staff- Preferred Supplier List

Details

Value
GBP 13,600,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of clinical temporary workers for 111. Requirement shared between the 4 suppliers on the Preferred Supplier List, awarded following further competition under the Workforce Alliance RM6281 framework Lots 1, 2 and 3. Contract awarded for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.