Awarded contract

KMCHS-430 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Street Lighting Equipment - Yorkshire Alliance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 6,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Street-lighting equipment
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

The Supply of Street Lighting Equipment West Yorkshire Contract which will consist of the following categories including other associated equipment but not limited to the supply of:- Street Lighting Columns,(Categories A1-A6), Raising and Lowering, Spigot Mounting, Extension Brackets, Embellishment Kit, Spigot Adaptor etc. Traffic Sign Posts (Category B1) - Sign Posts Street Lighting Luminaries and Control Gear (Categories C1 - C5) - Road Lighting Lanterns with integral electronic gear incl. lamp & Nema Socket, Zebra Lanterns, Road Lighting PECU, Other, Sign Lanterns, LED Gear Tray, LED Lanterns, etc. Street Lighting Lamps (Category D1) - Road Lighting Units Street Lighting Bollards (Category E1 - E4) - Internally Illuminated Bollards, Retro Reflective Bollards, SolarPowered Bollards, Sundries for Bollards Street Lighting Sundries (Category F1-F9) - Cable & duct, Earth Wire, Cable Joints and Terminations, Earth Electrodes, Ballasts, Fuses etc. Details of Lots See 11.1.6. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://yortender.eu-supply.com. The Framework Agreement is being procured in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
  • 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
  • 34928520 · Lampposts
  • 34928530 · Street lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KMCHS-430 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Street Lighting Equipment - Yorkshire Alliance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KMCHS-430 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Street Lighting Equipment - Yorkshire Alliance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.