Awarded contract

ICT Backup and Recovery

Details

Value
GBP 178,555.54
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

Backup and Recovery Servers and Associated Licences, Hardware and Professional Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT Backup and Recovery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Backup and Recovery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.