Great Yarmouth to Lynn Grove Academy purchase of season tickets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Eastern Counties Buses Ltd
- Value
- GBP 79,420
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Great Yarmouth to Lynn Grove Academy, Gorleston - purchase of season tickets. £79,420.00 Bulk Flow provision for home to school transport. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Yarmouth to Lynn Grove Academy purchase of season tickets.
Related topics
Topics related to Great Yarmouth to Lynn Grove Academy purchase of season tickets, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
