Expired contract
Giacometti: Installation Staff - Huma Bhabha Foyer Installation of 4x oversized works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mtec Warehousing Limited
- Value
- GBP 67,920
- Topic
- Air transport services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Inbound fine art transport of Huma Bhabha artworks from lenders in New York and London, delivery to Barbican, collection of empty cases and installation of public foyer artworks. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60400000 · Air transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
