Expired contract

Fully managed service for the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Migration

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

Lewisham Council must transition its telephony infrastructure in response to the UK telecommunications industry's mandated Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) switch-off for business lines by December 2025. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fully managed service for the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Migration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fully managed service for the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Migration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.