Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for Minor Roofing Works and Services (up to 100k GBP Excluding VAT)

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
19 May 2025

Tender description

NHS Lothian wishes to create a framework to appoint suitable suppliers capable of providing heavy engineering related services as per the ITT documents. Lot 1: NHS Lothian wishes to create a framework roofing works as further described within the ITT and Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Minor Roofing Works and Services (up to 100k GBP Excluding VAT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Minor Roofing Works and Services (up to 100k GBP Excluding VAT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.