Awarded contract
DPS Adoc Bus and Coach Hire July - Septemeber 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
11 suppliers
- Value
- GBP 32,354.98
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 22 May 2025
Tender description
Adhoc hire of bus and coach through the intend system Lot 1: Adhoc hire of bus and coach through the intend system
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Adoc Bus and Coach Hire July - Septemeber 2024.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Adoc Bus and Coach Hire July - Septemeber 2024, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 459£1.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
