DOF - 5964072B - ROADS TICC Sydenham - Alterations to Control Room
Details
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Refurbishment of the Traffic Control Room and adjacent first floor spaces including forming openings and installing new external windows, adjustments to the internal layout to include new walls, doors, glazed screens and ceilings, and works to building sanitary facilities, decoration throughout first floor. Installation of replacement fire suppression system. Electrical works for new supply, power, data, lighting, access control and fire detection and alarm system works. Mechanical works and adjustments to ventilation and heating. Building to remain operational at all times during the construction stage and with a TICC operative on site within the First Floor Temporary Control Room. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2025
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DOF - 5964072B - ROADS TICC Sydenham - Alterations to Control Room.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to DOF - 5964072B - ROADS TICC Sydenham - Alterations to Control Room, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
