Awarded contract

Digital Telecare Monitoring Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Corserv Care Ltd
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Alarm-monitoring services
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

Stroud District Council require a Service Provider to provide a high performing, person centred digital telecare monitoring service with 24x7 coverage.\r \r Stroud District Council currently has around 1,300 telecare customers, each of whom has a Tunstall analogue careline alarm unit, working in conjunction with a standard phoneline and linked to a third party monitoring service, currently provided by Tunstall Response. Currently there are no dedicated lines to support this service.\r \r The Council intends to replace all analogue units with Legrand Electronic's Tynetec Reach IP 4G digital alarms in a phased approach over the next 12 months and to enter into a contract for a new digitally enabled monitoring service.\r \r Please see procurement documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Telecare Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Telecare Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.