Digital Forensics Procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,000,000
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NCA is seeking tenders for the provision of Digital Forensic Services, both nationally and internationally, to support the National Crime Agency (NCA)’s priorities. The scope of the requirement includes the delivery of a wide range of digital forensic capabilities to assist operational activity aligned with the Authority’s strategic objectives. The Authority published a Prior Information Notice (PIN), Notice Identifier: 2024/S 000-006426, on 28 February 2024, to explore the most effective way to deliver forensics services. Following further market engagement, the Authority has amended certain principles and requirements initially outlined in the PIN. Interested Bidders are advised that only the information contained within this UK 4: Tender Notice and the associated procurement documents should be relied upon for full and accurate details of the requirement. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of four (4) years, with the option to extend for an additional twelve (12) months at the discretion of the Authority. This procurement will result in three bespoke Contracts for Services. Full details of the requirement are included within Schedule 1- Specification. This procurement is being conducted under the Procurement Act 2023, in accordance with the guidelines for an Open Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2025
About the buyer
National Crime Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-crime-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Forensics Procurement.
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Crime Agency.
- 207£6.3bn
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
