Awarded contract

DA from the NHS Shared Business Services Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions FW for the Contact Centre Telephony System

Details

Value
GBP 437,390
Duration
3 years
Topic
Installation services of line telephony equipment
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

Contact Centre Telephony System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from the NHS Shared Business Services Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions FW for the Contact Centre Telephony System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DA from the NHS Shared Business Services Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions FW for the Contact Centre Telephony System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.