Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Oakleaf Surveying Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,690
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them: • To collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio. • To support the development of the strategic asset management plan To identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period. • To establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement. • To develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes • To inform service review panels. Additionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers. ## Contract award Title: Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres Lots: - Lot 1: Condition Surveys - Lot 2: Reinstatement Valuation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2025
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
