Colts Holm Road Car Park Extension - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rio Surfacing Limited
- Value
- GBP 58,850
- Topic
- Road-construction materials
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Colts Holm Road Car Park Extension. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be notified by email, and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website by selecting the "View Details" button for this tender. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon on Friday 20th December 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website. Please do not engage with any persons in the Council via email or phone regarding this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2025
- Completed: Award published20 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113000 · Road-construction materials
- 44163112 · Drainage system
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Colts Holm Road Car Park Extension - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
