Awarded contract
CCS RM6240 Schedule 6 Order form - Bedford Borough Council (Mayes Yard)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Browne Jacobson LLP
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 139,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Framework Contract with the reference number RM6240 for the provision of Public Sector Legal Services. CCS RM6240 Schedule 6 Order form - Bedford Borough Council (Mayes Yard)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CCS RM6240 Schedule 6 Order form - Bedford Borough Council (Mayes Yard), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
