Awarded contract

CA15261 - Mater Ecclesiae Catholic Multi Academy Trust Tender for Provision of Human Resources and Payroll System

Details

Value
GBP 544,044
Duration
5 years
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
21 May 2025

Tender description

To provide Human Resources and Payroll system to Mater Ecclesiae Catholic Multi Academy Trust, based in Lancashire To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15261. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15261 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Mater Ecclesiae Catholic MAT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15261 - Mater Ecclesiae Catholic Multi Academy Trust Tender for Provision of Human Resources and Payroll System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15261 - Mater Ecclesiae Catholic Multi Academy Trust Tender for Provision of Human Resources and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mater Ecclesiae Catholic MAT.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.