Expired contract

Brighouse Station – TRU – Rail Replacement Service Interchange and Station Improvements

Details

Value
GBP 593,646.51
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

Works at Brighouse Station Carpark - facilitate large volume of rail replacement coaches. Remarking of car park to include drop off location and removal of parking bays, and changed to lighting and shelter facilities & SOD in the car park Signage – rail replacement signage/Wayfinder upgraded to latest standards. Platform Zoning platform markings Platform 2 widening : The fence, under the bridge between the two plt shelters on plt 2 to be set back to the wall and hardstanding area made. Access ramps: Painting of the access ramp(s) inc structure on plt 1 & 2. Toilet pod: located on plt1 adjacent to existing shelter in disused area.. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952359656 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2025

About the buyer

Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brighouse Station – TRU – Rail Replacement Service Interchange and Station Improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.