Barbican Immersive Communications Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sarah Harvey Publicity Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Motion picture and video services
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of communications and press services with the intention of securing positive promotion for the 2025 Barbican Immersive programme that drives audiences and positions the Barbican in line with our creative vision, managing potential risk and mitigating negative comment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barbican Immersive Communications Consultancy.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
