Bangor University Contract Award Under TUCO Framework Ref CAT11066-TU Lot 5 Grocery Frozen and Chilled
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of Grocery, Frozen and Chilled products including specialist vegan and vegetarian products in a one stop shop. This is under TUCO framework CAT11066-TU Lot 5 Lot 1: Bangor University ran a mini competition under the TUCO Framework ref CAT11066-TU Lot 5 One Stop Shop for the supply of grocery, frozen and chilled products to be supplied to its sites in Bangor, Gwynedd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2025
- Completed: Award published23 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bangor University Contract Award Under TUCO Framework Ref CAT11066-TU Lot 5 Grocery Frozen and Chilled.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
