Awarded contract

Appointment for Media Buying Agency (2024)

Details

Value
GBP 1,160,250
Duration
5 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
19 May 2025

Tender description

This tender has been prepared and is issued by the National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN Operations) in partnership with Mary Rose Trust (MRT) as joint operators of Portsmouth Historic Dockyard (PHD Operations) for services required for PHD. Services are also required for NMRN across all entities including Fleet Air Arm Museum (FAAM), National Museum of the Royal Navy Hartlepool (NMRNH) and HMS Caroline (HMSC). These are split into three distinct lots which are; Lot 1. Media Buying and Planning (All Sites) Lot 2. Affiliate Marketing (All Sites) Lot 3: Brand Partnership Services (PHD and FAAM Only) All documents are held on Contracts Finder Gov.UK which can be . Clarifications are to be sent to tenders@nmrn.org.uk There is a Market Engagement Day which will be hosted online on Monday 27th January 2025 (1000-1200) Updated on 4th February 2025 to extend deadline and issue clarifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment for Media Buying Agency (2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment for Media Buying Agency (2024), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.