Awarded contract

714702450 - Cyber Resilience Programme Close Support Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 29,456,739
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project management software development services
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

A Close Support Partner (CSP) to support the Cyber Resilience Programme (CRP) to deliver on several extant work packages, outputs and outcomes. The CSP will support the Programme in meeting priorities by working closely with a range of stakeholders to ensure capabilities meet operational priorities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212331 · Project management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 714702450 - Cyber Resilience Programme Close Support Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.