Closed tender
2024-25/5033- Supply of an Nd:YAG UV laser
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Lasers
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Submission
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award of an Nd:YAG UV laser for use in flash photolysis measurements. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972520313
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2025
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636100 · Lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
