Closed tender

Wiltshire External Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 May 2025
Submission
26 May 2025

Tender description

We are looking for expressions of interest from CONSTRUCTION LINE GOLD contractors to carry out external refurbishment works to homes in the Wiltshire area. Works may include re-roofing, replacement doors and windows, external wall insulation. As part of the required BPSS application process, the successful bidder will need to supply DBS Certification for all staff working on Vivo sites. Future works may be negotiated based on rates submitted. Please send your expressions of interest to Billableworkstenders@vivodefence.com Please note, by sending an email your interest will be registered but your email will not be responded to. The winning tender will be based on an evaluation of both price and quality, as detailed in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 May 2025

About the buyer

VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Wiltshire External Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.