Awarded contract

W92171 NHSBSA Annual Accounts Command & House Print

Details

Value
GBP 45,974.67
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

This is a direct award under CCS RM6297 Print and Digital Communications Lot 1 for the provision of command and house print services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W92171 NHSBSA Annual Accounts Command & House Print.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to W92171 NHSBSA Annual Accounts Command & House Print, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.