UCDOPP5467 Lift Replacement Works at University College Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
University College Dublin or any wholly owned subsidiaries thereof invites tenders to this Invitation to Tender from economic operators for the Lifts Replacement Works programme in University College Dublin over the next four years 2025 – 2029. As part of the tender process, University College Dublin intends to replace two (2) passenger lift located at Block 6, Belfield Office Park, Clonskeagh and one (1) external wheelchair platform lift located at Roebuck Hall, UCD Main Campus Belfield, the Initial Project. See the documents available for download from www.etenders.gov.ie for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2025
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UCDOPP5467 Lift Replacement Works at University College Dublin.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 28£1.2m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
