Awarded contract

Traffic Signal Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,719,000
Topic
Traffic-monitoring equipment
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Traffic Signal Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services Lot 1: This opportunity is for the maintenance and repair to all traffic signal equipment and associated equipment within the boundary of Dumfries and Galloway, excluding trunk roads, as listed in the enclosed specification, appendices and schedules. This will include the maintenance and upgrade of all integrated ITS traffic systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
  • 34996100 · Traffic lights
  • 45316212 · Installation of traffic lights
  • 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
  • 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
  • 63712700 · Traffic control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Traffic Signal Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Traffic Signal Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.