Awarded contract
The Supply of Horticultural Handheld Equipment, Tools and Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Landscape Supply Company
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of Horticultural handheld equipment, tools & accessories will be required at a number of sites across Cheshire East, High Peak and Staffordshire Moorlands Borough Councils ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Ansa Environmental Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Horticultural Handheld Equipment, Tools and Accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ansa Environmental Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
