The Provision of an Enterprise Cyber Security Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to award a contract with a suitably qualified economic operator for the provision of a modern, robust Enterprise Cybersecurity Platform. Further information regarding the competition, including information regarding the preparation and submission of tenders, is contained in the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2025
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48731000 · File security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of an Enterprise Cyber Security Platform.
- Open tender
CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of an Enterprise Cyber Security Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 66£318.6m
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
