Awarded contract

T1679- Provision of a Hoarding Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a hoarding support service that combines therapeutic and practical techniques to effectively and sustainably support Housing Executive tenants or members of their households who are affected by hoarding disorder. Lot 1: The Housing Executive wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a hoarding support service that combines therapeutic and practical techniques to effectively and sustainably support Housing Executive tenants or members of their households who are affected by hoarding disorder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

314 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1679- Provision of a Hoarding Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.