Supply and Erect Traffic Signs/Posts to facilitate reversion of roads from 20mph to 30mph
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lochwynd Ltd
- Value
- GBP 327,889.74
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Signs and illuminated signs
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Erect Traffic Signs/Posts to facilitate reversion of roads from 20mph to 30mph within Wrexham County Borough for an anticipated value of £300,000.00, delivered through a works contracts under NEC requirements. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Erect Traffic Signs/Posts to facilitate reversion of roads from 20mph to 30mph
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Erect Traffic Signs/Posts to facilitate reversion of roads from 20mph to 30mph.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
