State of Care ICS Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nuffield Trust
- Value
- GBP 65,675
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice The Care Quality Commission (CQC) requires research to deliver increased understanding of the challenges and opportunities facing ICSs to enable CQC to better use our independent voice to encourage improvement. In the context of considerable financial pressure and demand on services, we would like to understand how ICSs understand their ability to deliver improvements for people and communities and their perspectives on key barriers and enablers to progress. By publishing aggregated findings in our State of Care report (with associated commentary), we will seek to drive systemic impact and influence policy makers. This procurement was undertaken through the CQC Research and Evaluation Framework Lot 6 - Local health and social care systems, integration, and joined-up care, following the Further Competition process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 11 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. CQC reference: CQC EP&S 105
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to State of Care ICS Survey.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
