Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT

Details

Value
GBP 140,432.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13 ## Contract award Title: SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT ## Contract award Title: SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.